Rinnai Q Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner New Installation

Supply | Installation | Replacement

Rinnai Q Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- HSNRQ35B Supply & Install Price from

Rinnai Q Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- HSNRQ35B Supply & Install Price from

$2,020.00

Supply & Install of Rinnai Q Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner HSNRQ35B (New Installation).

Price Subject to on-site inspection*

Rinnai Air Conditioning Logo

Brand: Rinnai

Description

Rinnai Q Series HSNRQ35B (3.5kW)- Reverse Cycle Split System Air Conditioner FULLY SUPPLY & INSTALLED (New Installation)

Price from: $2,020.00

Subject to on-site inspection*

Price Including:

  • Supply & Install Rinnai Q Series 3.5kw HINRQ35B / HONRQ35B
  • Metal Ducting to Conceal Electrical and Pair Coil Connections
  • Poly/Concrete Slab to Secure Outdoor Unit
  • Weatherproof Isolator Switch Installation
  • Condensation Drain Pipe Installation
  • Rubbish Removal from Site
  • 5 Year Rinnai’s Manufacturer Warranty
  • 6 Year Workmanship Guaranteed by ComfyHome Heating & Cooling
  • Certificate Of Compliance

Assumptions:

  • Back-To-Back Installation
  • Up to 3 metres of pair coil and cable connection between indoor unit (HINRQ35B) and outdoor condenser (HONRQ35B)
  • Up to 15 metres electrical connection from outdoor condenser to main switchboard

Specifications

Indoor UnitHINRQ25BHINRQ35BHINRQ50BHINRQ70BHINRQ80B
Outdoor UnitHONRQ25BHONRQ35BHONRQ50BHONRQ70BHONRQ80B
Cooling Capacity2.53.45.27.08.0
Heating Capacity2.53.55.27.08.4
Liquid Pipe Size (mm)6.356.356.356.356.35
Gas Pipe Size (mm)9.5212.715.8815.8815.88
Indoor Unit Weight (kg)912141414
Outdoor Unit Weight2730474761
Refrigerant TypeR32R32R32R32R32
ConnectivityWi-Fi EnabledWi-Fi EnabledWi-Fi EnabledWi-Fi EnabledWi-Fi Enabled

Features

  • Refrigerate R32 icon

    R32 Refrigerant

  • Wifi icon

    Wi-Fi Control

  • Quiet icon

    Quiet Operation

  • Air icon

    3D Airflow

  • Pure air icon

    Fresh Function

  • Low maintenance icon

    Self-Cleaning Function

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rinnai Q Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- HSNRQ35B Supply & Install Price from”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Brands We Recommend

Why Choose ComfyHome Heating & Cooling?

ComfyHome Heating & Cooling adheres to a customer-centric approach in a bid to provide premium Melbourne heating and cooling solutions that fulfil your needs and align with your budget. We bring you convenience, affordability and quality of service you won’t find anywhere else.

Map icon
Servicing Melbourne-Wide
Star icon
40+ Years In AC Industry
Insurance icon
6 Years Installation Guaranteed*
Satisfaction icon
100% Customer Satisfaction
House icon
Customise In-House Design Solution
Certificate icon
Licensed, Insured Techs For Your Protection
Heart icon
Competitive, Honest and Affordable Quotes
Warranty icon
9 Years Manufacturer Warranty*

How Can We Help You Today?

ComfyHome services range from sales and installation of a comprehensive range of heating and air conditioning systems through to servicing and repairs to keep your system working optimally.

A ONE-STOP SOLUTION For All Your Heating & Cooling Needs