Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner New Installation

Supply | Installation | Replacement

Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- MSZ-AP35VG Supply & Install Price from

Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- MSZ-AP35VG Supply & Install Price from

$2,330.00

Supply & Install of Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW Reverse Cycle Split System Air Conditioner MSZ-AP35VG (New Installation).

Price Subject to on-site inspection*

Brand: Mitsubishi

Description

Mitsubishi AP Series MSZ-AP35VG (3.5kW) – Reverse Cycle Split System Air Conditioner FULLY SUPPLY & INSTALLED (New Installation)

Price from: $2,330.00

Subject to on-site inspection*

Price Including:

  • Supply & Install Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW MSZ-AP35VG/ MUZ-AP35VG
  • Metal Ducting to Conceal Electrical and Pair Coil Connections
  • Poly/Concrete Slab to Secure Outdoor Unit
  • Weatherproof Isolator Switch Installation
  • Condensation Drain Pipe Installation
  • Rubbish Removal from Site
  • 5 Year Mitsubishi’s Manufacturer Warranty
  • 6 Year Workmanship Guaranteed by ComfyHome Heating & Cooling
  • Certificate Of Compliance

Assumptions:

  • Back-To-Back Installation
  • Up to 3 metres of pair coil and cable connection between indoor unit (MSZ-AP35VG) and outdoor condenser (MUZ-AP35VG)
  • Up to 15 metres electrical connection from outdoor condenser to main switchboard

Specifications

Indoor UnitMSZ-AP25VGMSZ-AP35VGMSZ-AP42VGMSZ-AP50VG
Outdoor UnitMUZ-AP25VGMUZ-AP35VGMUZ-AP42VGMUZ-AP50VG
Cooling Capacity (kW)2.53.54.25.0
Heating Capacity (kW)3.23.75.46.0
Energy Star Rating5.53.52.53
Pipe Size - Liquid (mm)6.356.356.356.35
Pipe Size - Gas (mm)9.529.529.5212.7
Indoor Unit Weight (Kg)10.510.510.510.5
Outdoor Unit Weight (Kg)34343540
Refrigerant TypeR32R32R32R32

Features

  • Refrigerate R32 icon

    R32 Refrigerant

  • Quiet icon

    Quiet Operation

  • Barrier icon

    Dual Barrier Coating

  • Energy efficiency icon

    Energy Efficiency

  • Horizontal vertical vans icon

    Vertical & Horizontal Vanes

  • Wifi icon

    Wi-Fi Control

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mitsubishi AP Series 3.5kW Split System Air Conditioner- MSZ-AP35VG Supply & Install Price from”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Brands We Recommend

Why Choose ComfyHome Heating & Cooling?

ComfyHome Heating & Cooling adheres to a customer-centric approach in a bid to provide premium Melbourne heating and cooling solutions that fulfil your needs and align with your budget. We bring you convenience, affordability and quality of service you won’t find anywhere else.

Map icon
Servicing Melbourne-Wide
Star icon
40+ Years In AC Industry
Insurance icon
6 Years Installation Guaranteed*
Satisfaction icon
100% Customer Satisfaction
House icon
Customise In-House Design Solution
Certificate icon
Licensed, Insured Techs For Your Protection
Heart icon
Competitive, Honest and Affordable Quotes
Warranty icon
9 Years Manufacturer Warranty*

How Can We Help You Today?

ComfyHome services range from sales and installation of a comprehensive range of heating and air conditioning systems through to servicing and repairs to keep your system working optimally.

A ONE-STOP SOLUTION For All Your Heating & Cooling Needs