Daikin Alira X 2.2kW Split System Air Conditioner New Installation

Supply | Installation | Replacement

Daikin Alira X 2.2kW Split System Air Conditioner- FTXM20WVMA Supply & Install Price from

Daikin Alira X 2.2kW Split System Air Conditioner- FTXM20WVMA Supply & Install Price from

$2,530.00

Supply & Install of Daikin Alira X 2.2kW Split System Air Conditioner FTXM20WVMA (New Installation).

Price Subject to on-site inspection*

Brand: Daikin

Description

Daikin Alira X FTXM20WVMA (2.2kW)- Reverse Cycle Split System Air Conditioner FULLY SUPPLY & INSTALLED (New Installation)

Price from: $2,530.00

Subject to on-site inspection*

Price Including:

  • Supply & Install Daikin Alira X 2.2kW FTXM20WVMA / RXM20WVMA
  • Metal Ducting to Conceal Electrical and Pair Coil Connections
  • Poly/Concrete Slab to Secure Outdoor Unit
  • Weatherproof Isolator Switch Installation
  • Condensation Drain Pipe Installation
  • Rubbish Removal from Site
  • 5 Year Daikin’s Manufacturer Warranty
  • 6 Year Workmanship Guaranteed by ComfyHome Heating & Cooling
  • Certificate Of Compliance

Assumptions:

  • Back-To-Back Installation
  • Up to 3 metres of pair coil and cable connection between indoor unit (FTXM20WVMA) and outdoor condenser (RXM20WVMA)
  • Up to 15 metres electrical connection from outdoor condenser to main switchboard

The premier supplier and installer for Daikin Air Conditioning

 

Downloads:


To find out more about Split System Air Conditioner, contact ComfyHome Heating & Cooling today on
1300 266 394 or submit a Free Quote Form Online.

Specifications

Indoor UnitFTXM20WVMAFTXM25WVMAFTXM35WVMAFTXM46WVMA
Outdoor UnitRXM20WVMARXM25WVMARXM35WVMARXM46WVMA
Cooling Capacity (kW)2.22.53.54.6
Heating Capacity (kW)2.73.23.74.7
Indoor Airflow Rate -Cool (H)152173175203
Indoor Airflow Rate - Heat (H)157168183202
Pipe Size - Liquid (mm)6.46.46.46.4
Pipe Size - Gas (mm)9.59.59.512.7
Indoor Unit Weight (Kg)9999
Outdoor Unit Weight (Kg)28303051
Refrigerant TypeR32R32R32R32

Features

  • Refrigerate R32 icon

    R32 Refrigerant

  • Air icon

    Coanda Airflow

  • Inverter-technology-icon

    Inverter Powerful Operation

  • Intelligent icon

    Intelligent Comfort

  • Control icon

    Precision Control

  • Pure air icon

    Air Purification

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daikin Alira X 2.2kW Split System Air Conditioner- FTXM20WVMA Supply & Install Price from”

Your email address will not be published.

Brands We Recommend

Why Choose ComfyHome Heating & Cooling?

ComfyHome Heating & Cooling adheres to a customer-centric approach in a bid to provide premium Melbourne heating and cooling solutions that fulfil your needs and align with your budget. We bring you convenience, affordability and quality of service you won’t find anywhere else.

Map icon
Servicing Melbourne-Wide
Star icon
40+ Years In AC Industry
Insurance icon
6 Years Installation Guaranteed*
Satisfaction icon
100% Customer Satisfaction
House icon
Customise In-House Design Solution
Certificate icon
Licensed, Insured Techs For Your Protection
Heart icon
Competitive, Honest and Affordable Quotes
Warranty icon
9 Years Manufacturer Warranty*

How Can We Help You Today?

ComfyHome services range from sales and installation of a comprehensive range of heating and air conditioning systems through to servicing and repairs to keep your system working optimally.

A ONE-STOP SOLUTION For All Your Heating & Cooling Needs